Skip to main content

Table 25 Summary of AHP and BWM analysis results

From: Towards a sustainable distributed energy system in China: decision-making for strategies and policy implications

EnablersAHP weightBWM weightAhp RankBWM rank
Solid particles emission0.1201940.09343922
Occupied land0.0452580.0480891010
Noxious gas emission0.0714020.07068987
Water pollution0.0099570.0096552020
Soil pollution0.0299790.0281291414
Production cost0.0833860.07904266
Establishment cost0.0289790.0301691313
Production rate0.0872770.08909934
Transmission loss0.0397470.0416341111
Required employer0.009330.0100561918
Maturity0.0345810.0322291212
Energy efficiency0.0654340.06933878
Reliability0.119250.11620411
Upgradeability0.0190870.0198601615
Number of talents0.0103680.0123691717
Worker health0.0437140.04878699
On-site safety0.0785730.09137543
Market share0.0089460.0100111819
National supply control0.0177460.0187511516
Electricity demand fulfilment0.0767910.08107755